South River Expo Map

Saturday Schedule

Pat Cohen – Main Exhibitor tent 9:30 – 5:00

Watershed Presentation Tent

10am to 10:45am – Tony Dranzo – Addicted Angler

  • Pennsylvania Steelhead and Trout

11am to 11:45am – Captain Matt Miles – Matt Miles Fly Fishing

  • Destination Fly Fishing the Amazon and Brazil

12pm to 12:45pm – Bob Romano – Forgotten Trout

  • Fly Fishing the Rangeley Lakes Region of Maine

1pm to 1:45pm – L.E. Rhodes – Hatchmatcher Guide Service

  • James River Smallmouth

2pm to 2:45pm – Captain Matt Miles – Matt Miles Fly Fishing

  • Fly Fishing Virginia

3pm to 3:45pm – Chris Seiss – Knot the Reel World Fly Fishing

  • Virginia Inshore Redfish, Speckled Trout and Stripers

Headwaters Presentation Tent

10am to 10:45am – Eric Harvey – Virginia Trout Junkies

  • Great Trout of Virginia and West Virginia

11am to 11:45am – Kevin Whitfield – Old Dominion Outfitters and Guide Service

  • Shenandoah Watershed Brookies and Bronzebacks

12pm to 12:45pm – Walt Cary – The Popper King

  • Fly Tying Materials for Better Flies

1pm to 1:45pm – Matthew Reilly – Matt Reilly Fly Fishing

  • Southwest Virginia Trout and Smallmouth

2pm to 2:45pm – Tommy Lawhorne – South River Fly Shop

  • South River – Four Seasons Fly Fishing

Casting Pond

10:30am to 11:30am– Tommy Lawhorne – South River Fly Shop

  • Fly Casting Tips

On the River

9:45am to 11am – Reed Cranford – South River Fly Shop Senior Guide

  • On Stream Nymphing Tactics for South River Trout – Meet at the Fish Deck

10am to 11am – Josh French – South River Fly Shop

  • Switch and Spey Casting for Trout and Steelhead

1pm to 2pm – Herschel Finch – Front Royal Outdoors – Jackson Kayaks Prostaff

  • Kayak Fly Fishing Rigging and Tactics – Meet at Kayak Display

Sunday Schedule

Pat Cohen  – Main Exhibitor Tent 9:30-5

Watershed Presentation Tent

10am to 10:45am – Bob Romano – Forgotten Trout

  • Fly Fishing the Rangeley Lakes Region of Maine

11am to 11:45am – Captain Matt Miles – Matt Miles Fly Fishing

  • Destination Fly Fishing the Amazon and Brazil

12pm to 12:45pm – Chris Seiss – Knot the Reel World Fly Fishing

  • Virginia Inshore Redfish, Speckled Trout and Stripers

1pm to 1:45pm – L.E. Rhodes – Hatchmatcher Guide Service

  • James River Smallmouth

2pm to 2:45pm – Captain Matt Miles – Matt Miles Fly Fishing

  • Fly Fishing Virginia

3pm to 3:45pm – Tony Dranzo – Addicted Angler

  • Pennsylvania Steelhead and Trout

Headwaters Presentation Tent

10am-10:45am – Eric Harvey – Virginia Trout Junkies

  • Great Trout of Virginia and West Virginia

11am – 11:45am – Kevin Whitfield – Old Dominion Outfitters and Guide Service

  • Shenandoah Watershed Brookies and Bronzebacks

1pm to 1:45pm – Matthew Reilly – Matt Reilly Fly Fishing

  • Southwest Virginia Trout and Smallmouth

2pm to 2:45pm – Tommy Lawhorne – South River Fly Shop

  • South River- Four Seasons Fly Fishing

Casting Pond

10:30am to 11:30am – Tommy Lawhorne – South River Fly Shop

  • Fly Casting Tips

On the River

10am to 11am – Josh French – South River Fly Shop

  • Switch and Spey Casting for Trout and Steelhead

12:15pm to 1:45pm – Reed Cranford – South River Fly Shop Senior Guide

  • On Stream Nymphing Tactics for South River Trout – Meet at the Fish Deck

1pm to 2pm – Herschel Finch – Front Royal Outdoors – Jackson Kayaks Prostaff

Kayak Fly Fishing Rigging and Tactics – Meet at Kayak Display